Privacy Policy

Last updated: January 14th 2024 at 1:30 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://askmichaelchandler.com Website (the "Website") operated by Ask Michael Chandler (AMC), a(n) Corporation formed in the United States ("us," "we," "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information,

and how we use this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of Information: Identifying Information

- Name

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Identifying Information

- Postal / Shipping Address

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Identifying Information

- Billing Address

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Identifying Information

- Phone Number

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Identifying Information

- IP Address

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Identifying Information

- Email Address

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Financial Information

- Card Expiration Date

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Financial Information

- Card CVV (Security Code)

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Financial Information

- Credit Card or Debit Card Number

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of Information: Internet or Other Electronic Activity

- Information Regarding Your Interaction with Our Website or Application

- Information submitted by the consumer;

- Tracking pixels;

- Analytics;

- Participation in surveys and contests;

- Performing services;

- Providing customer service.

Category of information

Specific piece of information

Where we get this information

How we use this information

Identifying information

Name

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Identifying information

Postal / Shipping address

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Identifying information

Billing address

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Identifying information

Phone number

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Identifying information

IP address

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Identifying information

Email address

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Financial information

Card expiration date

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Financial information

Card CVV (security code)

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Financial information

Credit card or debit card number

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

Internet or other electronic activity

Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Information submitted by the consumer;

Tracking pixels

Analytics;

Participation in surveys and contests;

Performing services;

Providing customer service;

With whom we share your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

Information submitted by the consumer;

Using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;

Destroying the personal information that we no longer need;

Performing regular risk assessments;

Having comprehensive security policies and procedures;

Training our employees;

Requiring our employees to sign confidentiality agreements;

Requiring our employees to sign confidentiality agreements;

Encrypting laptops, usbs and other portable media;

Maintaining up-to-date software and safeguards.

With whom we share your personal information

We do not sell your personal information.

Messaging

On submission to our forms or surveys, you automatically opt-in for confirmations, notifications, reminders, updates, and other forms of communications.

SMS/Text: Standard messaging and data rates apply. Reply STOP anytime to cancel.

Email: Reply STOP anytime to cancel, or by clicking Unsubscribe at the bottom of the email.

Ask Michael Chandler (AMC) may contact you regarding these Terms of Use or the Privacy Notice using any information you provide or by any other means if you do not provide contact Information.

When you enroll in the Service, you must designate a primary email address that will be used for receiving electronic communication related to these Terms of Use and the Service.

For all other feedback, comments, requests for technical support, and other communications relating to the Platform, these Terms of Service, and the Privacy Notice, please contact us at support@askmichaelchandler.com

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

Maintaining up-to-date software and safeguards.

Identify if you are signed in to the Website;

Test content on the Website;

Recognize when you return to the Website.

Store information about your preferences;

Recognize when you return to the Website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Children's privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website. We do not sell the personal information of minors under the age of 16.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors

Your rights

All visitors or users of this website have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

1.The right to access your information.

2.The right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom.

3.The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.

4.The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.

5.The right to equal service and price, even if you exercise your privacy rights.

6.Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.

7.The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

8.The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

Name;

Phone number;

Email address.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. If you are a resident of California, any disclosures that we make in response to your request will cover the 12 months prior to your request. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial. Normally, we do not charge a fee to process or respond to consumer requests. However, for residents of certain states or countries, we may charge a fee if the request is excessive, repetitive or manifestly unfounded.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

admin@askmichaelchandler.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at admin@askmichaelchandler.com

NAVIGATIONS

Scheduling

Blog

Swag Store

About Us

HOW WE HELP

Branding & Logos

Courses

GoHighLevel®️

Freebies

Website Design

YOUR ACCOUNT

Member Login

My Courses

Communities

Commissions

Support

CONTACT INFO

  • SLC, Utah USA

  • 1 (855) 912-7563

Privacy Policy | Affiliates | Disclaimers

©️ 2023 Ask Michael Chandler | All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy | Affiliates | Disclaimers | ©️ 2023 - Present Ask Michael Chandler | All Rights Reserved